Clubs





 
Teacher
Day
Club Name
Venue Name
Location
  Online
Alex Wise 
Sunday 
Wise Moves 
Online Lesson
 
Jean Harris 
Tuesday 
Kool Kickers 
Online Lesson
 
Debbie Ellis 
Wednesday 
Debbie's Dancers  
Online Lesson
 
Debbie Ellis 
Monday 
Debbie's Dancers  
Online Lesson
 
Nicolas Nicolas 
Monday 
Winslow Dancers 
Online Lesson
 
Hayley Wheatley 
Thursday 
Footworx Dance 
Online Lesson
 
Hayley Wheatley 
Wednesday 
Footworx Dance 
Online Lesson
 
Hayley Wheatley 
Tuesday 
Footworx Dance 
Online Lesson
 
sarah-jane caldwell 
Monday 
SARAH'S STROLLERS  
Online Lesson
 
Berta Bertanyna ULD Sleman 
Wednesday 
SEGAR studios 
Online Lesson
 
Ariadna Corbi 
Saturday 
I Hope You Dance - Campllong Avançat 
Online Lesson
 
 
Mona Schtzer 
Tuesday 
Skedsmo Western Club 
 
Strømmen, 
Andika Jordan 
Wednesday 
Flow-Dance Steffisburg 
 
Steffisburg, Berner Oberland
Marica Friedrich 
Tuesday 
DanceHall 
 
Enger, Deutschland
Marica Friedrich 
Tuesday 
DanceHall 
Mary Bee's 
Enger, Deutschland
Beverley Chevis 
Thursday 
The Line Dance Company 
Waterlooville Community Centre 
Waterlooville, Hampshire
Beverley Chevis 
Thursday 
The Line Dance Company 
Waterlooville Community Centre 
Waterlooville, Hampshire
Beverley Chevis 
Monday 
The Line Dance Company 
Waterlooville Community Centre 
Waterlooville, Hampshire
Beverley Chevis 
Monday 
The Line Dance Company 
Bedhampton Community Centre 
Waterlooville, Hampshire
Julie Gillmore 
Wednesday 
Sawtry Steppers  
Glatton village hall 
Glatton , Huntingdon
Julie Gillmore 
Monday 
Sawtry Steppers  
Sawtry Club 
Sawtry , Huntingdon
Julie Gillmore 
Friday 
Sawtry Steppers  
Sawtry Club 
Sawtry , Huntingdon
James Harrington 
Monday 
Step In Line-Dance 
Holmes Mill 
Clitheroe, Lancashire
Trude Dalene 
Monday 
Ørsta Linedance 
 
Ørsta, Møre og Romsdal
Sandra Williams 
Wednesday 
Wednesday Weavers 
Reepham Town Hall 
Reepham, Norwich, Norfolk
Caroline Cooper 
Monday 
Linedancers of Linthorpe  
Linthorpe community centre Linthorpe village  
Middlesbrough , North East England
Caroline Cooper 
Tuesday 
Linedancers of Linthorpe  
Hartburn & Fairfield  
Stockton on tees , North east England
sarah-jane caldwell 
Monday 
SARAH'S STROLLERS  
TWERTON VILLAGE HALL  
Bath , Somerset
Cathy van der Nest 
Monday 
 
 
, South Africa
Glynn Rodgers 
Tuesday 
AJ Dance Sheffield 
Batemore & Jordanthorpe Community Centre 
Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Ray jones 
Sunday 
R&M LINE DANCE  
KLA DANCE STUDIO  
Newbridge , Wales
Sharon Hancox 
Thursday 
 
St Matthews Sport's & Social Club 
Burntwood, West Midlands
Alexis Rehan Strong 
Thursday 
Lex’s Liners  
Spring Meadow Social Club 
Cradley Heath , West Midlands
  Australia
Darren Mitchell 
Monday 
Cheyenne On Queue 
Berwick Masonic Hall 
Berwick, Melbourne
Darren Mitchell 
Monday 
Cheyenne On Queue 
Timbarra Community Hall 
Berwick, Melbourne
Darren Mitchell 
Wednesday 
Cheyenne On Queue 
Devon Meadows Primary School 
Devon Meadows, Melbourne
Darren Mitchell 
Thursday 
Cheyenne On Queue 
Arthur Wren Hall  
Hampton Park, Melbourne
Darren Mitchell 
Tuesday 
Cheyenne On Queue 
Arthur Wren Hall  
Hampton Park, Melbourne
Darren Mitchell 
Wednesday 
Cheyenne On Queue 
Officer Public Hall 
Officer, Melbourne
Josh Talbot 
Wednesday 
JB Talbot Line Dancers 
Glenwood Community Hub  
Glenwood, Sydney
Josh Talbot 
Monday 
JB Talbot Line Dancers  
Ringrose Primary School 
Greystanes , Sydney
Josh Talbot 
Monday 
JB Talbot Line Dancers  
YMCA Bankstwon 
Revesby, Sydney
Laura Rittenhouse 
Friday 
Boots and All 
Chigwell Barn 
Chigwell, Tasmania
Laura Rittenhouse 
Thursday 
Boots and All 
Chigwell Barn 
Chigwell, Tasmania
Claire Cherry 
Tuesday 
Cherry Steppers 
Cracovia Club 
Bennett Springs, Western Australia
Claire Cherry 
Wednesday 
Cherry Steppers 
Mount Hawthorn Main Hall 
Mount Hawthorn, Western Australia
Claire Cherry 
Tuesday 
Cherry Steppers 
Mount Hawthorn Main Hall 
Mount Hawthorn, Western Australia
Claire Cherry 
Thursday 
Cherry Steppers 
North Perth Town Hall 
North Perth, Western Australia
Alison Johnstone  
Sunday 
NULINE DANCE 
OSBORNE PARK COMMUNITY CENTER 
PERTH, WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Alison Johnstone  
Wednesday 
NULINE DANCE 
MACEDONIAN CLUB  
PERTH, WESTERN AUSTRALIA
Alison Johnstone  
Tuesday 
NULINE DANCE 
MACEDONIAN CLUB  
PERTH, WESTERN AUSTRALIA
  Belgium
Daniel Steenackers 
Tuesday 
WILD HORSES COUNTRY DANCERS 
 
Limal, 
Ingrid Van Houdt 
Tuesday 
CD-TAHTANKA 
Sint Pieters Leeuw 
Sint Pieters Leeuw, Vlaams Brabant
Johnny Van Hassel 
Thursday 
Riverboots Country 
CC Merselborre 
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw, Vlaams Brabant
  Canada
Nicolas Nicolas 
Monday 
Winslow Dancers 
 
COOKSHIRE-EATON, Estrie, Montérégie, Chaudière-Appalache
  China
Diana Liang 
Monday 
Elderly University, Kunming U of Science & Technology Campus 
Yunnan Provincial Elderly University 
Kunming, Yunnan Province
  Czech Republic
Josef Novák 
Tuesday 
Josefína 
Primary shool E. Valenty 
Prostějov, 
Michal Janák 
Thursday 
Community Dancers Brno 
SVC Luzanky, Louka 
Brno, South Moravia
Michal Janák 
Monday 
LDC Karolina Brno 
SVC Luzanky, Louka 
Brno, South Moravia
  Denmark
Annette Dida Nielsen 
Monday 
Greve Linedance 
Greve Idrætscenter 
Greve, 
Annette Dida Nielsen 
Thursday 
Greve Linedance 
Greve Idrætscenter 
Greve, 
Jannie Tofte Andersen 
Monday 
Dancing Stars 
Carl Nielsen Skolen 
Nr. Lyndelse, Fyn
Jannie Tofte Andersen 
Wednesday 
Love-to-Dance 
CSV 
Odense , Fyn
Annette Haslund 
Monday 
All of Dance 
Enghaveskolen 
Frederiksvaerk, Hovedstaden
Lene Mainz Pedersen 
Thursday 
Herning Linedance 
Herning Linedance 
Herning, Jylland
Lene Mainz Pedersen 
Monday 
Herning Linedance 
Herning Linedance 
Herning, Jylland
Jannie Tofte Andersen 
Tuesday 
Allround Dance 
Brøndbyøster Skole 
Brøndbyøster, Sjælland
Anja Stryhn 
Monday 
Latinodance by Salsa Næstved  
Latinodance class 
Næstved , Sjælland
Lene Mainz Pedersen 
Monday 
Herning Linedance 
 
Herning, Snejbjerg
  Estonia
Merju Hiir 
Sunday 
Saku Linedance Club Happy Feet 
Kindergarden Terake 
Saku, Harju County
  Finland
 
Thursday 
Country Heels & Toes 
 
Paimela, 
  France
Jean-pierre BARROIS 
Wednesday 
ROCK & COUNTRY 
 
Le Val d'Ajol, Grand EST
Karine Moya 
Monday 
Les Rolling Tiags 66 
Boulevard Voltaire 
Elne, Occitanie
Sylvie CARNOY 
Thursday 
Crazy Love Country 
Rue de Flandre, 60190 Gournay-Sur-aronde 
Gournay-Sur-Aronde, Picardie
LAURE-ANNE VITELLI 
Monday 
LINE DANCE STORY 
LINE DANCE STORY 
SAINT-RAPHAEL, VAR
LAURE-ANNE VITELLI 
Monday 
LINE DANCE STORY 
 
SAINT-RAPHAEL, VAR
  Germany
Silvia Schill 
Tuesday 
Linedance TC Blau Gold im VfL Tegel e.V. 
Great Ballroom VfL Tegel e. V. 
Berlin, Berlin
Silvia Schill 
Monday 
Linedance TC Blau Gold im VfL Tegel e.V. 
Great Ballroom VfL Tegel e. V. 
Berlin, Berlin
Norbert HOFFMEISTER  
Thursday 
Country-Linedancer e. V.  
 
Zuehlsdorf, Berlin Brandenburg
Silvia Schill 
Thursday 
Country Linedancer Berlin-Brandenburg e. V. 
CLD Saloon Zühlsdorf 
Zühlsdorf, Brandenburg
Silvia Schill 
Wednesday 
Country Linedancer Berlin-Brandenburg e. V. 
CLD Saloon Zühlsdorf 
Zühlsdorf, Brandenburg
Silvia Schill 
Tuesday 
Country Linedancer Berlin-Brandenburg e. V. 
CLD Saloon Zühlsdorf 
Zühlsdorf, Brandenburg
Gina Kargoscha 
Friday 
TC Gold und Silber Bremen 
Waller Heerstraße 46, 28217 Bremen 
Bremen, Bremen
Anke Glawe 
Wednesday 
Fire heels 
Gützkow 
Gützkow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Anke Glawe 
Monday 
Fire heels 
Jarmen 
Gützkow, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Gina Kargoscha 
Saturday 
TSZ Delmenhorst 
Schanzenstraße 10, Delmenhorst 
Delmenhorst, Niedersachsen
Patricia Steffen 
Wednesday 
Rhine-Liners 
 
Düsseldorf, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Sabine Funke 
Thursday 
Dizzy Dancers Mayen 
 
Mayen, Rheinland-Pfalz
  Indonesia
Berta Bertanyna ULD Sleman 
Wednesday 
ULD Sleman 
SEGAR studios 
Yogyakarta, Indonesia country
  Ireland
Helen O'Malley 
Monday 
Rhythm n line 
The Bush Hotel  
Carrick on Shannon, Co. Leitrim
Helen O'Malley 
Monday 
Rhythm n line 
The Bush Hotel  
Carrick on Shannon, Co. Leitrim
Helen O'Malley 
Sunday 
Rhythm n line 
The Castle Inn 
Newcastle, Co. Wicklow
Patricia Mallett 
Monday 
BORDERLINE BANDITS 
PILOTS ROW  
derry, northern ireland
  Korea, Republic of
Grace David 
Saturday 
GD Line Dance 
Garam Village 
Unjeong New Town, Paju City
Grace David 
Tuesday 
GD Line Dance 
Hillstate Complex 
Unjeong New Town, Paju City
Grace David 
Thursday 
GD Line Dance 
Lotte Castle Castilian Center 
Unjeong New Town, Paju City
Grace David 
Monday 
GD Line Dance 
Garam Village 
Unjeong New Town, Paju City
Grace David 
Tuesday 
GD Line Dance 
Unjeong Community Center 
Unjeong New Town, Paju City
  Norway
Amund Storsveen 
Thursday 
Kom og Dans Bergen 
Ulriken bydelssenter 
Bergen, 
Anette Holtet 
Tuesday 
Wild Horse Line Dancers 
Kråkstad 
Kråkstad, Ski, 
Anette Holtet 
Wednesday 
Wild Horse Line Dancers 
Moss 
Moss, 
Trude Dalene 
Monday 
Ørsta Linedance 
 
Ørsta, Møre Og Romsdal
Dag Alexander Wien 
Tuesday 
Siddis Linedance 
The Stage Dance Academy 
Stavanger, Rogaland
  Singapore
Philip Gene Sobrielo 
Sunday 
Soul Dancer 
Chinese Swimming Club 
Amber Road, Asia
Philip Gene Sobrielo 
Tuesday 
Soul Dancer 
Chinese Swimming Club 
Amber Road, Asia
Philip Gene Sobrielo 
Monday 
Soul Dancer  
Paya Lebar Medodist Church 
Serangoon, Asia
Philip Gene Sobrielo 
Thursday 
Soul Dancer 
Paya Lebar Medodist church  
Serangoon , Asia
Philip Gene Sobrielo 
Wednesday 
Soul Dancer 
Paya lebar Medodist church  
Serangoon , Asia
  South Africa
Cathy van der Nest 
Monday 
Blitz n Boots 
Simply Social Dance SA 
Benoni, Gauteng
Leon Nel 
Wednesday 
RAINBOW LINE DANCERS 
San Sereno Retirement Village 
Bryanston, Gauteng
Leon Nel 
Friday 
RAINBOW LINE DANCERS 
Featherbrooke Hills Retirement Village 
Krugersdorp, Gauteng
Leon Nel 
Tuesday 
RAINBOW LINE DANCERS 
Blairgowrie Recreation Center 
Randburg, Gauteng
Leon Nel 
Monday 
RAINBOW LINE DANCERS 
Roosevelt Park Bowling Club 
Randburg, Gauteng
Leon Nel 
Thursday 
RAINBOW LINE DANCERS 
Wilgeheuwel Retirement Village 
Roodepoort, Gauteng
Natalie Davids 
Tuesday 
NatinLine dancing 
 
Bergvliet, Cape Town, Western Cape
Natalie Davids 
Monday 
NatinLine dancing 
Bergvliet Congregational Church Hall 
Bergvliet, Cape Town, Western Cape
Natalie Davids 
Wednesday 
NatinLine dancing 
Jaggers Bowling Club 
Bergvliet, Cape Town, Western Cape
Karin Van der Merwe 
Monday 
Bootscooters S.A. 
Bootscooters S.A. 
Paarl, Western Cape
  Spain
Debbie Ellis 
Monday 
Debbie's Dancers  
Casa Ventura  
Torrevieja, Alicante
Eleanor Tolman 
Monday 
Eleanor & Gilly 
Chapmans Bar 
Albox, Almeria
Julie Snailham 
Wednesday 
Almeria Line Dancers with Julie 
Hostal Rosaleda 
Arboleas, Almeria
Julie Snailham 
Thursday 
Almeria Line Dancers with Julie 
Hostel Rosaleda 
Arboleas, Almeria
Ariadna Corbi 
Saturday 
I Hope You Dance - Campllong Avançat 
Campllong 
Campllong, Catalonia
  Sweden
Johnny Andersson 
Monday 
Ytown LD 
Ytown LD 
Ystad, Skåne
Johnny Andersson 
Tuesday 
Ytown LD 
Ytown LD 
Ystad, Skåne
Johnny Andersson 
Sunday 
Ytown LD 
Ytown LD 
Ystad, Skåne
Johanna Lodin 
Wednesday 
U&Me Dance 
7:ans Mötesplats 
Umeå, Västerbotten
Johanna Lodin 
Wednesday 
U&Me Dance 
7:ans Mötesplats 
Umeå, Västerbotten
Johanna Lodin 
Tuesday 
U&Me Dance 
Umeå Folkets Hus 
Umeå, Västerbotten
Johanna Lodin 
Monday 
U&Me Dance 
Umeå Folkets Hus 
Umeå, Västerbotten
Madeleine Skild 
Monday 
Sundsvalls Linedance Klubb 
 
Sundsvall, Västernorrland
  United Kingdom
Rosie morrison 
Tuesday 
Silverdollars  
Bishop street community centre.  
DERRY.CITY, 
Jean Harris 
Tuesday 
Kool Kickers 
Westfield's Community Hall 
Herefordshire, 
Elma Robertson 
Wednesday 
Elma-Events 
Holburn Bar 
ELLON, Aberdeen
Hazel Farquhar 
Monday 
Crazy Hazy’s Sidekickers 
Auchmithie Village Hall 
Arbroath, Angus
Heather Barton 
Tuesday 
Bootleggers 
Allan church hall 
Bannockburn , Bannockburn
Mandy Eades 
Monday 
LINE DANCE WITH ME 
ROUNDHILL PRIMARY SCHOOL  
BANES, BATH
Mandy Eades 
Thursday 
LINE DANCE WITH ME 
ROUNDHILL PRIMARY SCHOOL 
BANES, BATH
Mandy Eades 
Wednesday 
LINE DANCE WITH ME 
BEACON HALL FRENCH CLOSE PEASEDOWN ST JOHN 
BANES, BATH
Mandy Eades 
Friday 
LINE DANCE WITH ME 
St Philip & St James 35 Frome Road Bath BA2 2QF 
BANES, BATH
Mandy Eades 
Friday 
LINE DANCE WITH ME 
BEACON HALL FRENCH CLOSE PEASEDOWN ST JOHN 
BANES, BATH
Stephen Gell 
Thursday 
Dancing Stars 
Kempston Hammers Social And Sports Club 
Bedford, Bedfordshire
Alison Biggs 
Monday 
TheDanceFactoryUK 
The Wroxham School 
Potters Bar, Bedfordshire
Jane Smee 
Monday 
Keep On Kickin' 
Tilehurst Youth & Community Centre 
Reading, Berkshire
Jane Smee 
Wednesday 
Keep On Kickin' 
Meadow Park Academy 
Reading, Berkshire
Jane Smee 
Tuesday 
Keep On Kickin' 
Meadow Park Academy 
Reading, Berkshire
Sara Marsh 
Thursday 
Adrian Marsh School of Dance 
St Marys Church Hall 
Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
Sara Marsh 
Monday 
Adrian Marsh School of Dance 
Longueville Hall 
Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
Sara Marsh 
Tuesday 
Adrian Marsh School of Dance 
Wing Village Hall 
Wing, Leighton Buzzard, Buckinghamshire
Sara Marsh 
Thursday 
Adrian Marsh School of Dance 
Winslow Public Hall 
Winlsow, Buckinghamshire
Margaret Phillips 
Thursday 
Friday Line Dance Club that dance on a Thursday ! 
Bewick Bridge Community Primary School 
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
Lesley Bennetto 
Friday 
Count 2 Eight Line Dancing 
Waterville Village Hall 
Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
Lesley Bennetto 
Wednesday 
Count 2 Eight Line Dancing 
Pyramid Community Centre 
Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
Lesley Bennetto 
Monday 
Count 2 Eight Line Dancing 
Waterville Village Hall 
Peterborough, Cambridgeshire
Margaret Phillips 
Thursday 
Friday Line Dance Club that dance on a Thursday ! 
Bewick Bridge Community Primary School 
Cambridge, Cambs
Jane Wright 
Wednesday 
XAQUARIAN LINE DANCERS 
NORTON CANES COMMUNITY CENTRE 
NORTON CANES, CANNOCK STAFFORDSHIRE
Ann Brodie 
Wednesday 
No Angels 
Fisons 
Linlithgow Rd, Bo'ness, Central Region
Ann Brodie 
Tuesday 
No Angels 
Railway Club 
Grangemouth, Central Region, Scotland
Ann Brodie 
Monday 
No Angels 
Kirk of the Holy Rood 
Grangemouth, Central Region, Scotland
Ann Brodie 
Thursday 
No Angels 
Greenpark Comm Centre 
Polmont, Central Region, Scotland
David Morgan 
Wednesday 
Keep DD Dancing 
St Peter’s Parish Centre 
Hazel Grove, Stockport, Cheshire
Elizabeth Lowry 
Monday 
North West Line Dance Club 
Parkside Social Club, Bramhall 
Stockport, Cheshire
Elizabeth Lowry 
Tuesday 
North West Line Dance Club 
Stockport Cricket Club 
Stockport, Cheshire
Jenny Smith 
Wednesday 
LINE ADVANCE 
Grappenhall Ex Servicemen's Club 
WARRINGTON, Cheshire
Jenny Smith 
Monday 
LINE ADVANCE 
ALFORD SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB 
Warrington, Cheshire
Agnes Roberts 
Tuesday 
Renegades Line Dance Club 
Dipton Jubilee Centre 
Dipton, Co Durham
Agnes Roberts 
Thursday 
Renegades Line Dance Club 
Croft View Hall 
Lanchester, Co Durham
david sidney turner 
Thursday 
Happy Feet Dancing  
Chacewater Village Hall 
Truro, Cornwall, cornwall
Elizabeth Mason 
Thursday 
Liz's line dancing 
Easington Welfare 
Seaham, County Durham
Ronald Boyton 
Wednesday 
ronabillies 
Essex Community centre 
dagenham, dagenham
Ross Brown 
Tuesday 
Ross Brown : Modern Line Dance 
Rolls-Royce Leisure, The Pavilion 
Osmaston, Derby
Ross Brown 
Tuesday 
Ross Brown : Modern Line Dance 
St. Nick's Church Hall 
Allestree, Derbyshire
Glenys Dawson 
Thursday 
Cityliners 
Speedwell Rooms Staveley Chesterfield 
Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Marina Halman 
Monday 
Westernspirit 
Colyford Memorial Hall 
Colyford, Devon
Marina Halman 
Tuesday 
Westernspirit 
Countess Wear Village Hall 
Countess Wear, Exeter, Devon
Marina Halman 
Wednesday 
Westernspirit 
BeeHive 
Honiton, Devon
Annette Maidment 
Wednesday 
Moonlight Shufflers 
Bearwood Community Centre 
Bournemouth, Dorset
Karl Winson 
Monday 
Funky Sole Line Dance Club 
St Andrews Church Hall 
Bournemouth, Dorset
Karl Winson 
Wednesday 
Funky Sole Line Dance Club 
Girl Guide Hut 
New Milton, Dorset
Annette Maidment 
Tuesday 
Moonlight Shufflers 
Creekmoor Community Centre 
Poole, Dorset
Annette Maidment 
Tuesday 
Moonlight Shufflers 
Creekmoor Community Centre 
Poole, Dorset
Karl Winson 
Wednesday 
Funky Sole Line Dance Club 
Hillbourne Community Centre 
Poole, Dorset
Karl Winson 
Tuesday 
Funky Sole Line Dance Club 
Broadstone War Memorial Hall 
Poole, Dorset
Karl Winson 
Wednesday 
Funky Sole Line Dance Club 
Hillbourne Community Centre 
Poole, Dorset
Karl Winson 
Thursday 
Funky Sole Line Dance Club 
Hillbourne Community Centre 
Poole, Dorset
Karl Winson 
Thursday 
Funky Sole Line Dance Club 
Verwood Hub 
Verwood, Dorset
Karl Winson 
Wednesday 
Funky Sole Line Dance Club 
Merley Community Centre 
Wimborne, Dorset
Ros Burtenshaw 
Friday 
Lone Star Liners 
Willingdon Memorial Hall 
Willingdon, Eastbourne, East Sussex
Ros Burtenshaw 
Tuesday 
Lone Star Liners 
Willingdon Memorial Hall 
Willingdon, Eastbourne, East Sussex
Ros Burtenshaw 
Monday 
Lone Star Liners 
Willingdon Memorial Hall 
Willingdon, Eastbourne, East Sussex
Sandra Speck 
Monday 
Dance with Sandra 
The Comrades Club 
Oswestry, Ellesmere
Carol Webb 
Friday 
Cascadez Line Dancing 
St Richards Church & Community Centre 
Hove, England
Dominic Cooper 
Tuesday 
Dom’s Country kickers 
Halebank Youth Centre 
Widnes, England
Cherryl Tonner 
Monday 
Cherryl Tonner 
St.Illtyds Church Hall,  
Swansea, Fforestfach,
Jamie Barnfield 
Tuesday 
Boogie Shoes 
The Tithe Barn 
Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
Jamie Barnfield 
Monday 
Boogie Shoes 
Chesterton Primary School 
Cirencester, Gloucestershire
Jamie Barnfield 
Thursday 
Boogie Shoes 
The Chantry Centre 
Dursley, Gloucestershire
Jamie Barnfield 
Wednesday 
Boogie Shoes 
The Walls Club 
Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Jamie Barnfield 
Monday 
Boogie Shoes 
The Walls Club 
Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Lynne Williams 
Wednesday 
L4Leather Liners 
Minchinhampton Primary School 
Stroud, Gloucestershire
Lynne Williams 
Wednesday 
L4Leather Liners 
Minchinhampton Primary Scool 
Stroud, Gloucestershire
Lynne Williams 
Tuesday 
L4Leather Liners 
Lansdown Hall & Gallery 
Stroud, Gloucestershire
Lynne Williams 
Tuesday 
L4Leather Liners 
Lansdown Hall & Gallery 
Stroud, Gloucestershire
Gavin Preedy 
Thursday 
HOPP Line Dancing  
Tewkesbury town Hall  
Tewkesbury , Gloucestershire
Adrian Swales 
Wednesday 
NW Line Dance Club 
Parkside Social Club. 
Stockport, Greater Manchester
Jacqui Jax 
Thursday 
Alan B's Nuline Dance 
Astley Bridge Conservative Club 
Bolton, Greater Manchester / Lancashire
Alan Birchall 
Thursday 
Alan B's Nuline Dance 
Astley Bridge Conservative Club 
Bolton, Greater Manchester / Lancashire
Jacqui Jax 
Wednesday 
Alan B's Nuline Dance 
St Andrews Church  
Bolton, Greater Manchester/ Lancashire
Ian Thurlow 
Monday 
The Golden Eagles 
 
Andover, Hampshire
Debbie Thurlow 
Tuesday 
The Golden Eagles 
Burghclere Down Community Centre 
ANDOVER, Hampshire
Jean Harris 
Wednesday 
Much Birch Strollers 
Much Birch Community Hall 
Hereford, Herefordshire
Jean Harris 
Tuesday 
Kool Kickers 
Westfield's Community Hall 
Hereford, Herefordshire
Jean Harris 
Wednesday 
Kool Kickers 
Much Birch Community Hall 
Hereford, Herefordshire
Jean Harris 
Wednesday 
Much Birch Strollers 
Much Birch Community Hall 
Hereford, Herefordshire
Jean Harris 
Tuesday 
Kool Kickers 
Westfields Community Hall 
Hereford, Herefordshire
Jean Harris 
Tuesday 
Kool Kickers 
Westfields Community Hall 
Hereford, Herefordshire
Karen Knight 
Friday 
Step-In-Time Line Dancing Herefordshire 
Our Lady Queen Of Martyr Catholic Church 
Hereford, Herefordshire
Karen Knight 
Monday 
Step-In-Time Line Dancing Herefordshire 
One Vision School Of Arts 
Leominster, Herefordshire
Alison Biggs 
Thursday 
TheDanceFactoryUK 
King Charles The Martyr 
Potters Bar, Herts
Alison Biggs 
Tuesday 
TheDanceFactoryUK 
The Wroxham School 
Potters Bar, Herts
Julie Gillmore 
Monday 
sawtry steppers 
sawtry club 
sawtry, huntingdon
Lesley Bennetto 
Tuesday 
Count 2 Eight Line Dancing 
Ramsey Mereside Village Hall 
Ramsey Mereside, Huntingdonshire
Gary Steele 
Tuesday 
C&G Line Dance 
Aylesford Village Community Centre 
Aylesford, Kent
Gary Steele 
Monday 
C&G Line Dance 
Aylesford Village Community Centre 
Aylesford, Kent
Theo Loyla 
Monday 
The Line Rangers 
Birchington Village Centre 
Birchington, Kent
Brenda Payne 
Wednesday 
Boogie Boots 
Crayford Community Centre 
Crayford, Kent
Julie-ann white 
Tuesday 
Denims & Diamonds 
Briary Primary School 
Herne Bay, kent
Julie-ann white 
Wednesday 
Denims & Diamonds 
Briary Primary School 
Herne Bay, Kent
Theo Loyla 
Wednesday 
The Line Rangers 
Monkton Village Hall 
Monkton, Kent
Brenda Payne 
Tuesday 
Boogie Boots 
St Mary's Church Hall 
Welling, Kent
Theo Loyla 
Tuesday 
The Line Rangers 
Westgate On Sea Community Centre 
Westgate On Sea, Kent
p hartley 
Friday 
cactus line dance club 
various 
brierfield, lancashire
p hartley 
Monday 
Cactus Line Dance Club 
Brierfield working mens club 
Brierfield, lancashire
Alan Birchall 
Tuesday 
Alan B's Nuline Dance 
St. Aidan's Church  
Preston, Lancashire
Jacqui Jax 
Tuesday 
Alan B's Nuline Dance 
St. Aidan's Church  
Preston, Lancashire
Jacqui Jax 
Wednesday 
Alan B's Nuline Dance 
Lostock Hall Conservative Club 
Preston, Lancashire
Alan Birchall 
Wednesday 
Alan B's Nuline Dance 
Lostock Hall Conservative Club  
Preston, Lancashire
Ross Brown 
Monday 
Ross Brown : Modern Line Dance 
Braunstone West Social Centre 
Braunstone, Leicestershire
linda castledine-davies 
Thursday 
LDivas 
Hathern Village Hall 
Hathern, Leicestershire
Ross Brown 
Thursday 
Ross Brown : Modern Line Dance 
The Oasis Centre, Oadby Baptist Church 
Oadby, Leicestershire
linda castledine-davies 
Friday 
LDivas 
Glenmore Centre 
Shepshed, Leicestershire
Brian Glover 
Tuesday 
Grantham Grapeviners 
Grantham West Community Centre  
Grantham, Lincolnshire
Brian Williams 
Wednesday 
BriJen Line 
St Mary's Hall, George Street, Mablethorpe 
MABLETHORPE, Lincolnshire
Brian Williams 
Tuesday 
BriJen Line 
St Mary's Hall, George Street, Mablethorpe, Lincolnshire 
MABLETHORPE, Lincolnshire
Chloe Harley 
Tuesday 
Casterton Coasters 
Great Casterton Church Hall 
Stamford, Lincolnshire/Rutland
Sandra Speck 
Monday 
Dance with Sandra 
Llanymynech Village hall 
Oswestry, Llanymynech
Nicia Williams 
Tuesday 
Flying boot Stompers 
Eshe Rd URC Church Hall Crosby L23 3AR 
Liverpool, Merseyside
Nicia Williams 
Tuesday 
Flying Boot Stompers 
Eshe Rd URC Church Hall Crosby L23 3AR 
Liverpool, Merseyside
Lorraine Monahan  
Friday 
Angels Linedance Club 
10.30am - 12.30pm  
Harefield , Middlesex
Lorraine Monahan  
Tuesday 
Angels Linedance Club 
Harefield Community Centre  
Harefield , Middlesex
Lorraine Monahan  
Wednesday 
Angels Linedance Club 
GAA Irish Club 
Hayes, Middlesex
Lorraine Monahan  
Monday 
Angels Linedance Club 
Harefield Community Centre  
Hayes, Middlesex
Sue Partridge 
Monday 
Phil The Floor Linedancers 
Summerlin Centre Woburn Sands MK17 8SG  
Woburn Sands , Milton Keynes
Melissa Hawkes 
Tuesday 
Monterey Line Dance 
Hope Church 
Diss, Norfolk
John Rowell 
Thursday 
Grrowler's 
Grand Hotel - Scarborough 
Scarborough, North Yorkshire
John Rowell 
Tuesday 
Grrowler's 
Grand Hotel - Scarborough 
Scarborough, North Yorkshire
Alex Wise 
Thursday 
Stamp&Stomp 
Melodie Park 
York, North Yorkshire
Fiona Sanderson 
Tuesday 
Fiona's Line Dancing 
Dringhouses Community Hall 
York, North Yorkshire
Stephen Armstrong 
Friday 
Wansbeck Country Club 
Stakeford & Bomarsund Welfare Centre 
Choppington, Northumberland
dennis sansome 
Wednesday 
Double-Dee (Den's Dollies) 
Counties Community Centre 
Kettering, Nothamptonshire
linda castledine-davies 
Thursday 
LDivas 
Sheila Russel Centre 
BILBOROUGH/STRELLEY, Nottinghamshire
linda castledine-davies 
Tuesday 
LDivas 
Community Centre next to Hope Church 
Clifton, Nottinghamshire
linda castledine-davies 
Monday 
LDivas 
Community centre opp library 
WOLLATON, Nottinghamshire
Pauline Bell 
Tuesday 
AppleJacks LDC 
Alkrington Community Centre 
Alkrington, Oldham
Sandra Speck 
Thursday 
Dance with Sandra 
Holy Trinity School 
Oswestry, Oswestry
Laura Cummings 
Thursday 
Laura's Line Dancers and Fitness Club 
The Marlborough Club 
Didcot, Oxfordshire
Christine Cleevely 
Thursday 
Chris'tal Connections 
Freeland Village Hall 
Freeland, Oxfordshire
Christine Cleevely 
Thursday 
Chris'tal Connections 
Freeland Village Hall 
Freeland, Oxfordshire
Christine Cleevely 
Tuesday 
Chris'tal Connections 
Freeland Village Hall 
Freeland, Oxfordshire
Sandra Speck 
Wednesday 
Dance with Sandra 
Pontesbury Public Hall 
Shrewsbury, Pontesbury
GRAHAM Mitchell 
Wednesday 
Edinburgh City Kickers 
West Pilton Neighbourhood Centre 
Edinburgh, Scotland
GRAHAM Mitchell 
Tuesday 
Edinburgh City Kickers 
The Halls 6 Henderson Street Leith EH6 6BS 
Edinburgh, Scotland
Sandra Speck 
Wednesday 
Dance with Sandra 
St Giles Church Hall 
Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury
Sandra Speck 
Tuesday 
Dance with Sandra 
Prestfelde School 
Shrewsbury, Shrewsbury
sarah-jane caldwell 
Monday 
sarahstrollers 
Twerton Village Hall 
bath, somerset
sarah-jane caldwell 
Friday 
sarahstrollers 
Twerton Village Hall 
bath, somerset
sarah-jane caldwell 
Wednesday 
sarahstrollers 
Twerton Village Hall 
bath, somerset
sarah-jane caldwell 
Monday 
SARAH'S STROLLERS  
TWERTON VILLAGE HALL  
Bath, Somerset
sarah-jane caldwell 
Friday 
SARAH'S STROLLERS  
TWERTON VILLAGE HALL  
Bath, Somerset
sarah-jane caldwell 
Wednesday 
SARAH'S STROLLERS  
TWERTON VILLAGE HALL  
Bath, Somerset
Mathew Sinyard 
Monday 
In Line We Dance 
The Green Wembdon 
Bridgwater, Somerset
Dawn Wall 
Wednesday 
Step In Time 
Coxley Memorial Hall 
Coxley, Nr Wells, Somerset
Dawn Wall 
Tuesday 
Step In Time 
Coxley Memorial Hall 
Coxley, Nr Wells, Somerset
Mathew Sinyard 
Wednesday 
In Line We Dance 
Edington Village Hall 
Edington , SOMERSET
Mathew Sinyard 
Monday 
In Line We Dance 
St Mary's Church Hall 
Glastonbury, Somerset
Mathew Sinyard 
Thursday 
In Line We Dance 
Woolavington Village Hall 
Higher Road, Woolavington, SOMERSET
sally earle 
Monday 
KraZy Angels Fran and Sal 
Prattons westfield radstock 
RADSTOCK, SOMERSET
Mathew Sinyard 
Wednesday 
In Line We Dance 
Edgar Hall 
Somerton, Somerset
Mathew Sinyard 
Tuesday 
In Line We Dance 
The Vaughan Leigh Hall 
Whitelackington, Somerset
Mathew Sinyard 
Thursday 
In Line We Dance 
Woolavington Village Hall 
Woolavington, SOMERSET
Sue Bain 
Monday 
Line dancing with Sue 
Frogmore 
Frogmore, Nr Kingsbridge, South Devon
Sue Bain 
Thursday 
Line dancing with Sue 
Loddiswell Village Hall 
Loddiswell, Nr Kingsbridge, South Devon
Sue Bain 
Wednesday 
Line dancing with Sue 
Thurlestone Parish Hall 
Thurlestone, Nr Kingsbridge, South Devon
PETER FLOCKHART 
Tuesday 
The Cactus Club London Online 
Online 
London, South East
PETER FLOCKHART 
Monday 
The Cactus Club 
The County Arms 
London, South East
Gillian Pope 
Tuesday 
Pink Cadillacs Line & Solo Dance 
The Skinners Kenty Academy Dance/Activity Studio 
Tunbridge Wells, South East England
Sophie Stevens 
Tuesday 
Line Dancing With Sophie Stevens 
The Dance Centre 
Abergavenny, South Wales
Sophie Stevens 
Thursday 
Line Dancing With Sophie Stevens 
Kymin View Primary School, Wyesham 
Monmouth, South Wales
Tracy Unsworth 
Monday 
Rancheros 
Edenthorpe community centre 
Doncaster, South Yorkshire
Glenys Dawson 
Tuesday 
Cityliners 
Lomas Hall Stannington, Sheffield 
SHEFFIELD, South Yorkshire
Glenys Dawson 
Tuesday 
Sheffield Cityliners 
Frecheville Community Centre 
Sheffield, South Yorkshire
Jane Wright 
Monday 
XAQUARIAN LINE DANCERS 
NORTON CANES COMMUNITY CENTRE 
NORTON CANES, CANNOCK, STAFFORDSHIRE
Jane Wright 
Monday 
XAQUARIAN LINE DANCERS 
NORTON CANES COMMUNITY CENTRE 
NORTON CANES, CANNOCK, STAFFORDSHIRE
Jane Wright 
Wednesday 
XAQUARIAN LINE DANCERS 
NORTON CANES COMMUNITY CENTRE 
NORTON CANES, CANNOCK, STAFFORDSHIRE
Jane Wright 
Friday 
XAQUARIAN LINE DANCERS 
NORTON CANES COMMUNITY CENTRE 
NORTON CANES, CANNOCK, STAFFORDSHIRE
Jane Wright 
Friday 
XAQUARIAN LINE DANCERS 
NORTON CANES COMMUNITY CENTRE 
NORTON CANES, CANNOCK, STAFFORDSHIRE
Heather Barton 
Thursday 
Bootleggers  
Ladywell church 
Bannockburn, Stirling
Heather Barton 
Monday 
Bootleggers  
Cowie bowling club 
Cowie, Stirling
Adele Fellows 
Wednesday 
KARELA DANCE  
MARPLE CON AND SOCIAL CLUB  
MARPLE, STOCKPORT
Adele Fellows 
Thursday 
KARELA DANCE  
MARPLE CON AND SOCIAL CLUB  
MARPLE, STOCKPORT
Melissa Hawkes 
Wednesday 
Monterey Line Dance 
Palgrave Community Centre 
Palgrave, Suffolk
Melissa Hawkes 
Monday 
Monterey Line Dance 
Palgrave Community Centre 
Palgrave, Suffolk
Kalvin Finch 
Tuesday 
MIB 
Wetherden Village Hall 
Stowmarket, Suffolk
Kalvin Finch 
Thursday 
MIB 
Hill Side 
Stowmarket, Suffolk
Nicola Zuaiter 
Thursday 
Dancezing 
Caterham Community Centre 
Caterham, Surrey
Andy Arizona  
Monday 
Arizona ldc 
Jacobs well vh 
Guildford , Surrey
Andy Arizona  
Thursday 
Arizona 
Westfield social club  
Old woking, Surrey
Andy Arizona  
Tuesday 
Arizona 
Westfield social club  
Old woking, Surrey
PETER DAY 
Thursday 
Sunray Club Tolworth 
Sunray Community Hall 
Tolworth, SURBITON, Surrey
PETER DAY 
Tuesday 
Sunray Club Tolworth 
Sunray Community Hall 
Tolworth, SURBITON, Surrey
Nicola Zuaiter 
Tuesday 
Dancezing 
Warlingham Church Hall 
Warlingham, Surrey
Nicola Zuaiter 
Tuesday 
Dancezing 
Warlingham Church Hall 
Warlingham, Surrey
Nicola Zuaiter 
Tuesday 
Dancezing 
Warlingham Church Hall 
Warlingham, Surrey
Nicola Zuaiter 
Tuesday 
Dancezing 
Warlingham Church Hall 
Warlingham, Surrey
Nicola Zuaiter 
Tuesday 
Dancezing 
Warlingham Church Hall 
Warlingham, Surrey
Cherryl Tonner 
Tuesday 
Cherryl Tonner 
 
Swansea, Tycoch
Agnes Roberts 
Monday 
Renegades Line Dance Club 
 
The Crown Whickham, Tyne & Wear
Sandra Speck 
Thursday 
Dance with Sandra 
Wattlesborough Village Hall 
Shrewsbury, Wattlesborough
Alexis Rehan Strong 
Monday 
Lex’s Liners  
Quarry Bank Conservative Club  
Brierley Hill , West Midlands
Linda Rolls 
Tuesday 
LOUISIANA'S 
ST CHAD'S CHURCH HALL 
DUDLEY, West Midlands
Linda Rolls 
Monday 
LOUISIANA'S 
GORNAL AND SEDGLEY LABOUR CLUB 
DUDLEY, West Midlands
Alexis Rehan Strong 
Tuesday 
Lex’s Liners  
Harriers Sports And Social Club 
Kidderminster , West Midlands
Alexis Rehan Strong 
Monday 
Lex’s Liners  
Spring Meadow Social Club  
Old Hill, West Midlands
Linda Rolls 
Wednesday 
LOUISIANA'S 
CHARLEMONT SOCIAL CLUB 
WEST BROMWICH, West Midlands
Pauline Bell 
Thursday 
AppleJacks LDC 
Horbury WMC 
Horbury Wakefield, West Yorkshire
Alex Wise 
Monday 
Wise Moves 
Kippax Band Social Club - LS257AT 
Kippax, West Yorkshire
Gemma Taylor 
Monday 
GTS linedancers 
Hairold club 
Wyke, Bradford, West Yorkshire
sarah-jane caldwell 
Thursday 
sarahstrollers 
Wesley Club 
Trowbridge, Wiltshire
Trish Bain 
Thursday 
TRISH'S LINEDANCING 
CHRIST CHURCH HALL 
WARMINSTER, WILTSHIRE
Trish Bain 
Tuesday 
TRISH'S LINEDANCING 
CHRIST CHURCH HALL 
WARMINSTER, WILTSHIRE
Alison Kohler 
Friday 
Alicats 
Greasby Centre 
Greasby, Wirral
Alison Kohler 
Thursday 
Alicats 
Greasby Centre 
Greasby, Wirral
Alison Kohler 
Wednesday 
Alicats 
Greasby Centre 
Greasby, Wirral
Alison Kohler 
Wednesday 
Alicats 
Heswall Royal British Legion 
Heswall, Wirral
Karen Knight 
Thursday 
Step-In-Time Line Dancing Herefordshire 
Tenbury High Ormiston Academy 
Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire
  United States
Mireya Fierro 
Wednesday 
Cross the Line Dancing 
Mission Fitness 
Odessa, TX, 
Linda Scott 
Tuesday 
Kickin It With Linda 
 
Schererville, Midwest
Rachael Snyder 
Wednesday 
 
Bar Anticipation 
Lake Como/ Belmar, New Jersey
Britt Beresik 
Tuesday 
Cross The Line Dancing Houston 
City of Bellaire Recreation Center 
Houston, Texas
Tracy Collins 
Wednesday 
Boot Scooters 
Midway Lounge 
Mechanicsville, Virginia

Clubs are maintained by the teachers. It is your responsibility to check details are correct before travelling.



Back to Top